Supervisory Officer

West District
Assembly Constituency District Name of Supervisory Officer

Designation

Contact No.

01 Yoksam Tashiding West Dinesh k. Pradhan AEO, HRDD, Yoksam 9733077023
02 Yangthang West Amrit Raj Rai RO Land Revenue Rabdentse 9775979565
03 Maneybong Dentam West D. N. Sharma AEO, HRDD, Dentam 9434409101
04 Gyalshing Barnyak West Raju Bhandari AEO, HRDD, Gyalshing 9647873066
05 Rinchenpong West Monaj Shanker AEO, Kaluk 9593382380
06 Daramdin West Harendra Subba AEO, HRDD Daramdin 8670377602
07 Soreng Chakung West Iching Subba AEO, HRDD, Soreng 9733432239
08 Salghari Zoom West Robin Dong AEO, HRDD, Soreng 9593885474
         
South District
Assembly Constituency District Name of Supervisory Officer

Designation

Contact No.

08 Salghari Zoom South Ms Priya Dahal Panchyat Inspector 7602679946
09 Barfung South Ms Renuka Rai Panchyat Inspector 9002050776
10 Poklok Kamrang South Shri D.B. Rai Senior Village  Adm. Asstt. 9635611605
11 Namchi Singhithang South Ms Rebecca Achong Targain Stenographer, Namchi BAC 8436179763
12 Melli South Shri Ganga pd. dahal Asstt. Director 9733470957
13 Namthang Rateypani South Shri Suman Sharma ITA Namthang BAC 9775915573
14 Temi namphing South Shri Sonam Dadul Bhutia HA/RMDD 9679286424
15 Rangang Yangang South Ms Sumira Gurung Jnr VAA 9775684742
16 Tumin Lingi South Ms Sumira Gurung Jnr VAA 9775684742
         
East District
Assembly Constituency District Name of Supervisory Officer

Designation

Contact No.

16 Tumin lingee East Shri Yadu Nath Sapkota BAC Tumin AD Sports (Part 8-22) 9593985490
17 Khamdong Singtam

East

Mr. TSHENZOR LAMA BAC Khamdong AE (Part 01-09) 9434196243
17 Khamdong Singtam East Mr. THEOPHILLOUS BILLIUM LEPCHA AD HRDD, BAC KHAMDONG (Part 10-18) 9593975530
18 West Pendem East Mr. NARAD CHETTRI AD HRDD BAC, DUGA(Part 01-08) 8670654269
18 West Pendem East Mr.  MANORATH RAI AD RM&DD, BAC DUGA(Part 09-16) 7602599046
19 Rhenock

East

Mr. PRASOON PRADHAN AE BAC RHENOCK(Part 01-13) 8016879293
19 Rhenock East Mr. KRISHNA KUMAR SHARMA AD HRDD, BAC RHENOCK(Part 14-26) 7063229206
20 Chujachen East Mr. NAVIN LAMA AD SPORT BAC REGU(Part 01-13) 9734070112
20 Chujachen East Mr. NARHARI SHARMA AD RM&DD, BAC REGU(Part 14-25) 9434109716
21 Gnathang Machong

East

Mr. BHAKTI PRASAD SHARMA AD HRDD BAC PARKHA(Part 01-10) 9832168221
21 Gnathang Machong East Mr. KISHORE LALL RAI AD S& YA DEPTT BAC PARAKHA(Part 11-19) 9474058655
22 Namcheybong East Mr. PEM SINGHI BHUTIA AEO,  HRDD BAC PAKYONG(Part 01-09) 9641424347
22 Namcheybong East Mr. DIK BIR GURUNG AD RM&DD, BAC PAKYONG(Part 10-18) 9647855384
23 Syari

East

Mr. MACHING LEPCHA AD,HRDD,BAC NANDOK(Part 01-08) 9434444424
23 Syari East Mr. PHURBA SHERPA AEO,HRDD,BAC NANDOK(Part 09-17) 8768989159
24 Martam Rumtek East Mr. SANTOSH RAI AD HRDD BAC MARTAM(Part 01-11) 9434485300
24 Martam Rumtek East Mr. CHUNGAY LEPCHA AD S & YA DEPTT., BAC MARTAM(Part 12-21) 9064639719
25 Upper Tadong

East

Mr. DURGA PRASAD SHARMA AD HRDD BAC GANGTOK(Part 01-08) 7550814687
26 Arithang East Ms. LADEN GENSAPA ASSITT REG OF CO-OPT SOCIETY(01-12) 9733396214
27 Gangtok East Mr. BIKRAM TEWARI AE BAC NANDOK(Part 01-11) 8768646335
28 Upper Burtuk East Mr. SONAM PALDEN BHUTIA AD SPORT BAC, RANKA(Part 01-08) 9641760102
28 Upper Burtuk

East

Ms. CHANDRA BASNETT AD RM & DD, BAC RANKA(Part 09-16) 8348020414
29 Kabi lungchok East Mr. KARMA LODAY BHUTIA RO/AD DAC, SICHEY(Part 01-10) 9593789437
         
North District
Assembly Constituency District Name of Supervisory Officer

Designation

Contact No.

29 Kabi Lungchok (Part 11 to 18) North Shri Gilbert Lepcha BDO Kabi 7407889878
30 Djongu (Part 1 to 13) North Shri Roshan Subba BDO Dzongu 9438444559
30 Djongu (Part 15 to 21) North Shri Karma Thendup Bhutia BDO Mangan 8116617948
30 Djongu (Part 14) North Shri Subash Ghimiray BDO Chungthang 9593770774
31 Lachen Mangan (Part 5 to 11) North Shri Karma Thendup Bhutia BDO Mangan 8116617948
31 Lachen Mangan (Part 1 to 4) North Shri Subash Ghimiray BDO Chungthang 9593770774