Supervisory Officer

West District
Assembly Constituency District Name of Supervisory Officer

Designation

Contact No.

01 Yoksam Tashiding West Dinesh k. Pradhan AEO, HRDD, Yoksam 9733077023
02 Yangthang West Amrit Raj Rai RO Land Revenue Rabdentse 9775979565
03 Maneybong Dentam West D. N. Sharma AEO, HRDD, Dentam 9434409101
04 Gyalshing Barnyak West Raju Bhandari AEO, HRDD, Gyalshing 9647873066
05 Rinchenpong West Monaj Shanker AEO, Kaluk 9593382380
06 Daramdin West Harendra Subba AEO, HRDD Daramdin 8670377602
07 Soreng Chakung West Iching Subba AEO, HRDD, Soreng 9733432239
08 Salghari Zoom West Robin Dong AEO, HRDD, Soreng 9593885474
         
South District
Assembly Constituency District Name of Supervisory Officer

Designation

Contact No.

08 Salghari Zoom South Ms Priya Dahal Panchyat Inspector 7602679946
09 Barfung South Ms Renuka Rai Panchyat Inspector 9002050776
10 Poklok Kamrang South Shri D.B. Rai Senior Village  Adm. Asstt. 9635611605
11 Namchi Singhithang South Shri D B Thatal Asstt. Director 9733076918
12 Melli South Shri Ganga pd. dahal Asstt. Director 9733470957
13 Namthang Rateypani South Shri B.B. tamang OS Namthang BAC 9593388255
14 Temi namphing South Shri Sonam Dadul Bhutia HA/RMDD 9679286424
15 Rangang Yangang South Shri B.B. Bhandari Senior RDA 7797892774
16 Tumin Lingi South Shri B.B. Bhandari Senior RDA 7797892774
         
East District
Assembly Constituency District Name of Supervisory Officer

Designation

Contact No.

16 Tumin lingee East Shri Yadu Nath Sapkota BAC Tumin AD Sports 9593985490
17 Khamdong Singtam East Shri  Sonam Kalden BAC Khamdong AE 9609868221
18 West Pendem East Shri Narad Chettri BAC Duga AD HRDD 8670654269
19 Rhenock East Shri Parsoon Pradhan BAC Rhenock AE 8016879293
20 Chujachen East Shri Nabin Lama BAC Regu AD Sports 9734070112
21 Gnathang Machong East Shri Bhakti Prasad Sharma BAC Parkha AD HRDD 9832168221
22 Namcheybong East Shri Bivek Sapkota BAC Pakyong APO RMDD 9547672255
23 Syari East Shri Suman Pradhan AO Pay &Accounts, Sichey 9434136978
24 Martam Rumtek East Shri Santosh Rai

BAC Martam AD HRDD

9434485300
25 Upper Tadong East Shri Durga Prasad Sharma BAC Gangtok AD HRDD 7550814687
26 Arithang East Ms Laden Gensapa Asstt. Register Co-operative Society 9733396214
27 Gangtok East Shri Sonam Tshering Denzongpa BAC Nandok AE 9609854953
28 Upper Burtuk East Shri Sonam Bhutia BAC Ranka AD Sports 9641760102
29 Kabi lungchok East Shri Karma Loday Bhutia RO 9593789437
         
North District
Assembly Constituency District Name of Supervisory Officer

Designation

Contact No.

29 Kabi Lungchok (Part 11 to 18) North Shri Gilbert Lepcha BDO Kabi 7407889878
30 Djongu (Part 1 to 13) North Shri Roshan Subba BDO Dzongu 9438444559
30 Djongu (Part 15 to 21) North Shri Karma Thendup Bhutia BDO Mangan 8116617948
30 Djongu (Part 14) North Shri Subash Ghimiray BDO Chungthang 9593770774
31 Lachen Mangan (Part 5 to 11) North Shri Karma Thendup Bhutia BDO Mangan 8116617948
31 Lachen Mangan (Part 1 to 4) North Shri Subash Ghimiray BDO Chungthang 9593770774